District Calendar

Filter
Category
School
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
4/16 Last Week Next Week 4/30
Week of April 23, 2017
Apr 23
Hempstead High School – Basketball – Women (Home)
April 23, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Apr 24
Roosevelt Spring MAP Testing
April 24–28
Apr 24
Hempstead High School – Cheerleading (Home)
April 24, 3:15 PM – 5:00 PM – Hempstead North Gym
Apr 24
Sageville Elementary – Track Practic
April 24, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Apr 24
Hempstead High School – Golf: Girls Varsity vs. West Delaware, Beckman, Clear Creek Amana, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Edgewood-Colesburg, Maquoketa, Vinton-Shellsburg (Away)
April 24, 4:00 PM – Pin Oak Pub & Links
Apr 24
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Beckman, Cascade, Dubuque Senior, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
April 24, 4:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
Apr 24
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Beckman, Cascade, Dubuque Senior, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
April 24, 4:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
Apr 24
Senior High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Hempstead, Beckman, Cascade, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
April 24, 4:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School
Apr 24
Senior High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Hempstead, Beckman, Cascade, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Western Dubuque (Away)
April 24, 4:30 PM – Dalzell Field @ Dubuque Senior High School
Apr 24
Washington Middle School – Track and Field: Girls middle school vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Away)
April 24, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Type: Girls Track & Field Opponent: Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Apr 24
Roosevelt Middle School – Track and Field: Girls middle school vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Away)
April 24, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Type: Girls Track & Field Opponent: Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Apr 24
Jefferson Girls Track Meet
April 24, 4:30 PM – Jefferson hosts at Hempstead
Apr 24
Hempstead High School – Fellowship of Christian Athletes (Home)
April 24, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – C210
Apr 25
Carver 4th Grade Battle of the Books
April 25, 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM – Carver gym
Apr 25
Hoover 2-B and 2-D Arts Trek to Dubuque Museum of Art
April 25, 9:15 AM – 11:15 AM
Apr 25
Senior High School – Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Western Dubuque, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Dubuque Hempstead, Beckman, Maquoketa, Monticello (Away)
April 25, 10:00 AM – Timberline Golf Course
Apr 25
Hempstead High School – Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Western Dubuque, Dubuque Senior, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Beckman, Maquoketa, Monticello (Away)
April 25, 10:00 AM – Timberline Golf Course
Apr 25
Kennedy Elementary – Kindergarten Welcome Event
April 25, 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM – Kennedy Elementary
Apr 25
Carver 2T Book Club
April 25, 11:45 AM – 12:15 PM
Apr 25
Marshall Music Program 2nd and 5th Grades
April 25, 2:00 PM – Marshall Gym
Apr 25
Roosevelt Trimester 3 Midterm Grades Sent Home
April 25, 2:30 PM
Apr 25
Roosevelt LEAP LS Golf
April 25, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Meet in Room 234
Apr 25
Hoover 4th and 5th Grade Track Practice
April 25, 3:25 PM – 4:55 PM
Apr 25
Kennedy Elementary – Kindergarten Welcome Event
April 25, 3:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Kennedy Elementary
Apr 25
Kennedy Elementary – Kindergarten Welcome Event
April 25, 3:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Kennedy Elementary
Apr 25
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior (Home)
April 25, 4:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Roos Courts
Apr 25
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior (Away)
April 25, 4:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School
Apr 25
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Hempstead (Away)
April 25, 4:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School
Apr 25
Senior High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Hempstead (Home)
April 25, 4:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Meyers Courts
Apr 25
Hempstead High School – Cheerleading (Home)
April 25, 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Hempstead North Gym
Apr 25
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Cedar Falls (Home)
April 25, 4:15 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
Apr 25
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore vs. Cedar Falls (Away)
April 25, 5:00 PM – Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Apr 25
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Waterloo West (Away)
April 25, 5:00 PM – Sloan Wallace Stadium - Waterloo Sloane Wallace Stadium- Waterloo
Apr 25
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore vs. Waterloo West (Home)
April 25, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
Apr 25
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Cedar Falls (Home)
April 25, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
Apr 25
Carver Skate Night
April 25, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Skate Country, 5630 Saratoga Rd.
Apr 25
Sageville Elementary – 5th Grade Movie at Mindframe
April 25, 6:00 PM
Apr 25
Marshall Music Program 2nd and 5th Grades
April 25, 6:30 PM
Apr 25
Band – Spring Concert
April 25, 6:30 PM – Jefferson Auditorium
Apr 25
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Falls (Away)
April 25, 6:45 PM – Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Apr 25
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Waterloo West (Away)
April 25, 6:45 PM – Sloan Wallace Stadium - Waterloo Sloane Wallace Stadium- Waterloo
Apr 25
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Waterloo West (Home)
April 25, 7:15 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
Apr 26
Carver 5th grade Battle of the Books
April 26, 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM – Carver gym
Apr 26
Senior High School – National Honor Society (Home)
April 26, 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM – Auditorium
Apr 26
Carver 2V Book Club
April 26, 11:45 AM – 12:15 PM
Apr 26
Hempstead High School – Interact Club (Home)
April 26, 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM – Hempstead - auditorium
Apr 26
Roosevelt LEAP GS Bling
April 26, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 239
Apr 26
Alta Vista Campus – Alternative Learning Center Parent/Teacher Conferences
April 26, 3:00 PM – 6:30 PM – Alternative Learning Center
Apr 26
Sageville Elementary – Track Practic
April 26, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Apr 26
Senior High School – Color Guard (Home)
April 26, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Cafeteria
Apr 26
Senior High School – Volleyball (Home)
April 26, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Nora Gymnasium
Apr 27
Senior High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Drake Relays (Away)
April 27, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 27
Senior High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Drake Relays (Away)
April 27, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 27
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 27, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 27
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 27, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 27
Bryant Elementary School – Choir
April 27, 7:30 AM – 8:00 AM – Bryant Elementary - Art Room
Apr 27
Carver 2M Book Club
April 27, 11:45 AM – 12:15 PM
Apr 27
Roosevelt LEAP Allie from Swiss Valley
April 27, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 234
Apr 27
Roosevelt LEAP Star Wars Club
April 27, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 151
Apr 27
Senior High School – Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Iowa City High, Prairie (Away)
April 27, 3:00 PM – Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Apr 27
Hempstead High School – Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Waterloo West (Home)
April 27, 3:15 PM – Bunker Hill Golf Course
Apr 27
Hoover 4th and 5th Grade Track Practice
April 27, 3:25 PM – 4:55 PM
Apr 27
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar (Home)
April 27, 4:15 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
Apr 27
Senior High School – Cheerleading (Home)
April 27, 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Cafeteria
Apr 27
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore vs. Linn-Mar (Away)
April 27, 5:15 PM – Linn-Mar High School Linn-Mar Stadium
Apr 27
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Washington (Home)
April 27, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
Apr 27
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore vs. Washington (Away)
April 27, 5:45 PM – Kingston Stadium
Apr 27
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Linn-Mar (Home)
April 27, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
Apr 27
Kennedy Elementary – Skate Night
April 27, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Skate Country
Apr 27
Orchestra & Choir – Spring Concert
April 27, 6:30 PM – Jefferson Auditorium
Apr 27
Jefferson Spring Orchestra Concert
April 27, 6:30 PM – Jefferson auditorium, for orchestra students attending Jefferson next year
Apr 27
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Linn-Mar (Away)
April 27, 7:00 PM – Linn-Mar High School Linn-Mar Stadium
Apr 27
Roosevelt Middle School – FAME Musical (Home)
April 27, 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Apr 27
Hempstead High School – French Club (Home)
April 27, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Hempstead Library
Apr 27
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Washington (Home)
April 27, 7:15 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
Apr 27
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Washington (Away)
April 27, 7:30 PM – Kingston Stadium
Apr 28
One-Hour Late Start
April 28 (all day)
Apr 28
Senior High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Drake Relays (Away)
April 28, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 28
Senior High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Drake Relays (Away)
April 28, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 28
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 28, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 28
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 28, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 28
Sageville Elementary – 2nd Grade Field Trip to Mines of Spain
April 28, 10:30 AM – 2:30 PM
Apr 28
Carver 2B Book Club
April 28, 11:45 AM – 12:15 PM
Apr 28
Warrior Dash
April 28, 12:00 PM
Apr 28
Bryant Elementary School – Bryant Community Gatherings
April 28, 2:15 PM – 3:00 PM – Bryant Elementary - Gym
Apr 28
Senior High School: Interact Dance Marathon
April 28, 6:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Cafeteria
Apr 28
Roosevelt Middle School – FAME Musical (Home)
April 28, 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Apr 29
Senior High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Drake Relays (Away)
April 29, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 29
Senior High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Drake Relays (Away)
April 29, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 29
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 29, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 29
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Drake University (Away)
April 29, 12:00 AM – Drake Stadium
Apr 29
Senior High School – Cheerleading (Home)
April 29, 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM – Nora Gymnasium, Small Gym, Wrestling Room
Apr 29
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Waterloo East (Away)
April 29, 8:00 AM – Waterloo-Byrnes Park Tennis Complex
Apr 29
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Falls (Home)
April 29, 8:00 AM – Dubuque Senior High School Meyers Courts
Apr 29
Senior High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Cedar Falls (Away)
April 29, 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Robinson Dresser Sports Complex
Apr 29
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Waterloo West (Home)
April 29, 12:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Roos Courts
Apr 29
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Waterloo West (Away)
April 29, 12:00 PM – Waterloo West High School
Apr 29
Senior High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Waterloo East (Away)
April 29, 12:00 PM – Waterloo-Byrnes Park Tennis Complex
Apr 29
Roosevelt Middle School – FAME Musical (Home)
April 29, 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM