District Calendar

Filter
Category
School
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
4/24 Last Week Next Week 5/8
Week of May 1, 2016
May 1
Roosevelt Middle School – FAME Musical
May 1, 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
May 1
Hempstead High School – Cheerleading: (Cancelled)
May 1, 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM
May 1
Roosevelt Musical
May 1, 2:00 PM – Roosevelt
May 1
Hempstead High School – Basketball – Women
May 1, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Hempstead North Gym
May 1
Hempstead High School – Basketball – Women
May 1, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym
May 2
AP Testing
May 2–13 – To Be Determined
May 2
Kennedy Elementary – Relay for Life Rainbow Day
May 2 (all day)
May 2
Roosevelt Spring Map Testing
May 2–20
May 2
Bryant Elementary – Staff Appreciation Week
May 2–6 – Bryant Elementary School
May 2
Jefferson MS Recruitment Tour to Audubon, Sageville, Marshall and Fulton
May 2, 9:00 AM – Audubon, Sageville, Marshall and Fulton
May 2
Senior High School – Golf: Girls Varsity
May 2, 9:30 AM – Pleasant Valley Golf Course
May 2
5F and 5W Field Trip to Planetarium
May 2, 12:35 PM – 2:15 PM – Loras College
May 2
Roosevelt- LEAP Chatter Club
May 2, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 239
May 2
Roosevelt LEAP Sea Perch
May 2, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 239
May 2
Bryant Elementary – Gr 5 Orchestra Rehearsal w/Ms. Tieskotter
May 2, 3:05 PM – 3:45 PM – Bryant Elementary School - Rush St. Foyer
May 2
Bryant Elementary – Girl Scouts – Gr. 3
May 2, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Bryant Elementary - Art Room
May 2
5th Grade Honor Band & Orchestra and 4th, 5th and 6th Honor Choir Concert
May 2, 6:00 PM – Washington MS Auditorium
May 2
Hempstead High School – Soccer – Women
May 2, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Hempstead Cafeteria/Commons
May 2
Senior High School – National Honor Society Induction
May 2, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Senior High School Auditorium
May 2
Kennedy PSA Meeting
May 2, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Kennedy LRC
May 2
Senior High School – National Honor Society
May 2, 7:00 PM – Auditorium
May 2
Hempstead High School – Fellowship of Christian Athletes
May 2, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – C210
May 2
Hempstead High School – Basketball – Women
May 2, 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym
May 3
Bryant Elementary – Orchestra Lessons w/Ms. Tieskotter
May 3, 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM – Bryant Elementary School - Rush St. Foyer
May 3
Hoover 4th Grade to Swiss Valley Nature Center
May 3, 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Swiss Valley Nature Center
May 3
5D and 5E Field Trip to Planetarium
May 3, 12:35 PM – 2:15 PM – Loras College
May 3
Roosevelt- LEAP Chatter Club
May 3, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 239
May 3
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity
May 3, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Wahlert Catholic High School Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Bernie O'Connor Tennis Courts
May 3
Senior High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity
May 3, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Meyers Courts
May 3
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity
May 3, 4:15 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
May 3
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity
May 3, 4:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Roos Courts
May 3
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity
May 3, 4:30 PM – Linn-Mar High School Tennis Courts
May 3
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore
May 3, 5:15 PM – Linn-Mar High School Linn-Mar Stadium
May 3
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore
May 3, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
May 3
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls JV1
May 3, 5:45 PM – 8:45 PM – Kingston Stadium
May 3
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls JV1
May 3, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
May 3
Skate Party (PTO Sponsored)
May 3, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Skate Country
May 3
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity
May 3, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
May 3
Senior High School – Music Boosters
May 3, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Senior-Teachers Lounge
May 3
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity
May 3, 7:00 PM – Linn-Mar High School Linn-Mar Stadium
May 3
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity
May 3, 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM – Kingston Stadium
May 4
Carver Go the Distance Day/Walk-a-Thon
May 4 (all day) – During specialist time
May 4
Carver Used Book Sale
May 4 (all day) – Carver library
May 4
Kindergarten Concert/Mother’s Day Tea
May 4, 9:15 AM – Carver gym
May 4
Bryant Elementary – Celebration of Gratitude for our New Windows
May 4, 9:30 AM – 10:15 AM – Bryant Elementary School - Gym
May 4
Lincoln Elementary – Kindergarten Welcoming Event
May 4, 10:30 AM – Kindergarten classrooms and possible gym for lunch
May 4
Senior High School – Golf: Girls Varsity (Date Changed to 05-05-16)
May 4, 1:00 PM
May 4
LEAP Wet & Wild, Play the Role of an Aquatic Scientist
May 4, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – National Mississippi River Museum
May 4
Roosevelt LEAP Art Club
May 4, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 172
May 4
Roosevelt LEAP Sketch Tech Club
May 4, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 224
May 4
Roosevelt LEAP Sea Perch
May 4, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 230
May 4
Hempstead High School – Cheerleading
May 4, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
May 4
Hempstead High School – Cheerleading
May 4, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
May 4
Jefferson Middle School – youth girls volleyball
May 4, 6:00 PM – 7:45 PM – Jefferson North Gym
May 4
Hempstead High School – Basketball – Women
May 4, 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym
May 4
Hempstead High School – Basketball – Men
May 4, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Hempstead North Gym
May 5
Bryant Elementary – Bryant Choir
May 5, 7:30 AM – 8:00 AM – Bryant Elementary School - Art Room
May 5
Assembly–Midori
May 5, 9:00 AM – 9:45 AM
May 5
Kennedy Elementary – 3rd Grade Museum Field Trip
May 5, 9:40 AM – 1:30 PM
May 5
4th and 5th Grade to Roosevelt Band Concert
May 5, 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM – Roosevelt auditorium
May 5
Bryant Elementary – Band Lessons w/Mr. Enabnit
May 5, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM – Bryant Elementary School - Rush St. Foyer
May 5
Senior High School – Golf: Girls Varsity (Date Changed from 05-04-16)
May 5, 1:00 PM – Dubuque Golf and Country Club
May 5
Bryant Elementary – Violinist Midori
May 5, 1:15 PM – 2:15 PM – Bryant Elementary School - Gym
May 5
Test Event
May 5, 1:45 PM – 2:30 PM – Test location
May 5
Roosevelt- Chatter Club
May 5, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 239
May 5
Bryant Elementary – Gr. 5 Band Ensemble w/Mr. Enabnit
May 5, 3:05 PM – 3:45 PM – Bryant Elementary School - Rush St. Foyer
May 5
Elementary Track Meet
May 5, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Senior High School, Dalzell Stadium
May 5
Elementary Track Meet
May 5, 4:00 PM – 8:45 PM – Dubuque Senior High, Dalzell Field
May 5
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity
May 5, 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Meyers Courts
May 5
Senior High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity
May 5, 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Robinson Dresser Sports Complex
May 5
Senior High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity
May 5, 4:30 PM – Cedar Falls High School
May 5
Senior High School – Track and Field: Boys Sophomore
May 5, 4:30 PM – Cedar Falls High School
May 5
Senior High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity
May 5, 4:30 PM – Kingston Stadium
May 5
Senior High School – Track and Field: Girls JV
May 5, 4:30 PM – Kingston Stadium
May 5
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Girls JV
May 5, 4:30 PM – Xavier High School
May 5
Girls Track Meet @ Wahlert
May 5, 4:30 PM
May 5
Boys Track Meet @ Hempstead
May 5, 4:30 PM
May 5
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity
May 5, 4:30 PM – Waterloo Memorial Stadium
May 5
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity
May 5, 4:30 PM – Xavier High School
May 5
Girls Track-Mazzuchelli hosts Washington and Jefferson
May 5, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Wahlert
May 5
Jefferson Boys Track-Jefferson hosts Washington and Roosevelt
May 5, 4:30 PM – Hempstead
May 5
Roosevelt Middle School – Track and Field: Boys middle school
May 5, 4:30 PM – Type: Boys Track & Field Opponent: Thomas Jefferson Middle School
May 5
Washington Middle School – Track and Field: Boys middle school
May 5, 4:30 PM – Type: Boys Track & Field Opponent: Thomas Jefferson Middle School
May 5
Washington Middle School – Track and Field: Girls middle school
May 5, 4:30 PM – Type: Girls Track & Field Opponent: Mazzuchelli Blue
May 5
Elementary Track Meet
May 5, 4:30 PM – Dalzell Field
May 5
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Boys Sophomore
May 5, 4:30 PM – Waterloo Memorial Stadium
May 6
One-Hour Late Start
May 6 (all day)
May 6
Carver – Spirit Day
May 6 (all day)
May 6
Spirit Day
May 6 (all day) – Eisenhower School
May 6
4th Grade Field Trip, Go the Distance Day
May 6, 10:15 AM – 11:45 AM – Loras College
May 6
Bryant Elementary – 4th Gr. Go The Distance – Loras College
May 6, 10:15 AM – 11:45 AM – Loras College
May 6
Lincoln Elementary – Grade 4 Go The Distance Day
May 6, 10:15 AM – 12:00 PM – Loras College
May 6
Kennedy Elementary – 4th Grade Go the Distance Day @ Loras College
May 6, 12:00 PM – 1:45 PM
May 6
Bryant Elementary – Band Lessons w/Mr. Enabnit
May 6, 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM – Bryant Elementary School - Rush St. Foyer
May 6
LEAP BLING Sorority
May 6, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Rm 239
May 6
Senior High School – Golf: Girls Varsity
May 6, 4:00 PM – Beckman Catholic High School
May 6
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity
May 6, 4:15 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
May 6
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity
May 6, 4:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Roos Courts
May 6
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls JV1
May 6, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Iowa City West High School
May 6
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls JV1
May 6, 5:15 PM – Cedar Rapids Prairie High School HS Stadium
May 6
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore
May 6, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
May 6
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore
May 6, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
May 6
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity
May 6, 6:45 PM – 9:45 PM – Iowa City West High School Ed Barker Soccer Complex
May 6
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity
May 6, 7:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Prairie High School HS Stadium
May 6
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity
May 6, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
May 7
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity (Time Changed)
May 7, 8:00 AM – Davenport West High School
May 7
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity
May 7, 8:00 AM – Bettendorf High School
May 7
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity (Time Changed)
May 7, 12:00 PM – Bettendorf High School
May 7
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity
May 7, 12:00 PM – Davenport West High School
May 7
Senior High School – Prom
May 7, 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM – Grand River Center