District Calendar

Filter
Category
School
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 5/7/17 ×
4/30 Last Week Next Week 5/14
Week of May 7, 2017
May 7
Hempstead High School – Basketball – Women (Home)
May 7, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
May 7
Senior High School – Football (Home)
May 7, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Dalzell Field
May 8
Senior High School – First Day of Practice (Home)
May 8, 12:00 AM
May 8
Roosevelt Spring MAP Testing
May 8–12
May 8
Hoover DIBELS Testing
May 8, 8:45 AM – 3:15 PM
May 8
Hempstead High School – Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Cedar Falls, Iowa City High, Dubuque Senior, Kennedy, Prairie, Washington (Away)
May 8, 9:30 AM – Pheasant Ridge Golf Course - Cedar Falls
May 8
Senior High School – Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Cedar Falls, Iowa City High, Dubuque Hempstead, Kennedy, Prairie, Washington (Away)
May 8, 9:30 AM – Pheasant Ridge Golf Course - Cedar Falls
May 8
Roosevelt 6th Grade Football Begins
May 8, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
May 8
Roosevelt 6th Grade Volleyball Begins
May 8, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
May 8
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Western Dubuque (Home)
May 8, 4:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Roos Courts
May 8
Washington Middle School – Track and Field: Boys middle school vs. Mazzuchelli Blue (Away)
May 8, 4:30 PM – Type: Boys Track & Field Opponent: Mazzuchelli Blue
May 8
Roosevelt Middle School – Track and Field: Girls middle school vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Home)
May 8, 4:30 PM – Type: Girls Track & Field Opponent: Thomas Jefferson Middle School
May 8
Girls Track Meet
May 8, 4:30 PM – Roosevelt hosts at Hempstead
May 8
Boys Track Meet
May 8, 4:30 PM – Mazzuchelli hosts at Wahlert
May 8
Hempstead High School – Color Guard (Home)
May 8, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Hempstead North Gym
May 8
Hempstead High School – Fellowship of Christian Athletes (Home)
May 8, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – C210
May 9
Hoover Kdg to Cherry Lanes
May 9, 9:35 AM – 11:40 AM
May 9
Roosevelt Orchestra Assemblies
May 9, 12:25 PM – 2:05 PM – Auditoium
May 9
Roosevelt LEAP GS Bling Final Party
May 9, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 239
May 9
Roosevelt LEAP LS-Bowling at Crest Lanes
May 9, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Meet in Room 234
May 9
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Xavier (Away)
May 9, 4:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Xavier High School
May 9
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Xavier (Home)
May 9, 4:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Roos Courts
May 9
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Iowa City West (Away)
May 9, 4:00 PM – Iowa City West High School
May 9
Senior High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Iowa City West (Home)
May 9, 4:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Meyers Courts
May 9
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Prairie (Home)
May 9, 4:15 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
May 9
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore vs. Iowa City West (Away)
May 9, 5:00 PM – Iowa City West High School
May 9
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore vs. Prairie (Away)
May 9, 5:15 PM – Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
May 9
Bryant Elementary School – BFO Exec. Council
May 9, 5:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Bryant Elementary - Community Room
May 9
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Iowa City West (Home)
May 9, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
May 9
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Prairie (Home)
May 9, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
May 9
Bryant Elementary School – BFO General Mtg.
May 9, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Bryant Elementary - Bryant Library
May 9
Senior High School – Color Guard (Home)
May 9, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Nora Gymnasium
May 9
Carver PTG Meeting
May 9, 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM – meet in B-208
May 9
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Iowa City West (Away)
May 9, 6:45 PM – Iowa City West High School
May 9
Roosevelt Middle School – Orchestra Concert
May 9, 7:00 PM – Auditorium
May 9
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Prairie (Away)
May 9, 7:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
May 9
Roosevelt Orchestra Concert
May 9, 7:00 PM – Roosevelt auditorium, for orchestra students attending Roosevelt next year
May 9
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Iowa City West (Home)
May 9, 7:15 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
May 10
IJAG to Mines of Spain
May 10, 9:15 AM – 1:20 PM – Mines of Spain
May 10
Roosevelt LEAP High School 101
May 10, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 239
May 10
Roosevelt LEAP Allie from Swiss Valley
May 10, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 234
May 10
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Western Dubuque (Away)
May 10, 4:00 PM – Western Dubuque High School
May 10
Senior High School – National Honor Society (Home)
May 10, 7:00 PM – Auditorium
May 11
Senior High School: State Honor Jazz Band
May 11 (all day) – Des Moines, Iowa
May 11
Bryant Elementary School – Choir
May 11, 7:30 AM – 8:00 AM – Bryant Elementary - Art Room
May 11
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Clinton (Away)
May 11, 8:30 AM – Clinton High School
May 11
Carver K-Blatz Mother’s Tea
May 11, 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
May 11
Senior High School – Golf: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Beckman, Dubuque Hempstead, Kennedy, North Scott, Pleasant Valley, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Western Dubuque (Home)
May 11, 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Bunker Hill Golf Course Off site venue
May 11
Hempstead High School – Golf: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Dubuque Senior, Western Dubuque, Pleasant Valley, North Scott, Beckman, Kennedy, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
May 11, 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Bunker Hill Golf Course
May 11
Roosevelt LEAP Star Wars Club
May 11, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Room 151
May 11
Roosevelt 6th Grade Volleyball & Football Team Pictures
May 11, 2:45 PM
May 11
Senior High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Falls, Dubuque Hempstead, Linn-Mar, Washington, Waterloo East, Waterloo West, Western Dubuque (Home)
May 11, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
May 11
Senior High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Cedar Falls, Dubuque Hempstead, Linn-Mar, Washington, Waterloo East, Waterloo West, Western Dubuque (Home)
May 11, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
May 11
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Linn-Mar, Waterloo East, Waterloo West, Western Dubuque (Away)
May 11, 4:00 PM – Dalzell Field @ Dubuque Senior High School
May 11
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Linn-Mar, Waterloo East, Waterloo West, Western Dubuque (Away)
May 11, 4:00 PM – Dalzell Field @ Dubuque Senior High School
May 11
Senior High School – Color Guard (Home)
May 11, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Small Gym
May 11
Band Concert
May 11, 6:30 PM
May 11
Washington Band Concert
May 11, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Washington auditorium, for band students attending Washington next year, arrive 5:30
May 12
One-Hour Late Start
May 12 (all day)
May 12
Kennedy Elementary School – Walk-A-Thon
May 12 (all day) – Kennedy School Parking Lot
May 12
Carver K-Gerdemann and K-Koch Mother’s Tea
May 12, 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM
May 12
Hoover Kdg Talent Show
May 12, 12:00 PM – Mrs. Deardorff's Classroom
May 12
Elementary District Battle of the Books
May 12, 1:30 PM – Bryant Elementary
May 12
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Iowa City High (Home)
May 12, 4:15 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
May 12
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Iowa City High (Away)
May 12, 4:15 PM – Iowa City High School CHS Field-Turf
May 12
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Prairie (Away)
May 12, 5:15 PM – Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
May 12
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore vs. Prairie (Home)
May 12, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
May 12
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore vs. Iowa City High (Home)
May 12, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
May 12
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Iowa City High (Away)
May 12, 6:00 PM – Iowa City High School CHS Field-Turf
May 12
Senior High School – Unscripted (Home)
May 12, 7:00 PM – Auditorium
May 12
Senior High School: Unscripted
May 12, 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Auditorium
May 12
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Prairie (Away)
May 12, 7:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
May 12
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Prairie (Home)
May 12, 7:15 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
May 13
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. (Home)
May 13, 12:00 AM – TBA
May 13
Kennedy Elementary School – 5K
May 13, 8:00 AM – Kennedy School
May 13
Washington Relays
May 13, 9:00 AM – Dalzell Field
May 13
Washington Middle School – Track and Field: Boys middle school vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Home)
May 13, 9:00 AM – Type: Boys Track & Field Opponent: Thomas Jefferson Middle School
May 13
Washington Middle School – Track and Field: Boys middle school vs. Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School (Home)
May 13, 9:00 AM – Type: Boys Track & Field Opponent: Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School
May 13
Washington Middle School – Track and Field: Girls middle school vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Home)
May 13, 9:00 AM – Type: Girls Track & Field Opponent: Thomas Jefferson Middle School
May 13
Washington Middle School – Track and Field: Girls middle school vs. Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School (Home)
May 13, 9:00 AM – Type: Girls Track & Field Opponent: Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School
May 13
Roosevelt Middle School – Track and Field: Boys middle school vs. George Washington Middle School (Away)
May 13, 9:00 AM – Type: Boys Track & Field Opponent: George Washington Middle School
May 13
Roosevelt Middle School – Track and Field: Girls middle school vs. George Washington Middle School (Away)
May 13, 9:00 AM – Type: Girls Track & Field Opponent: George Washington Middle School
May 13
Washington Relays for Boys and Girls Track
May 13, 9:00 AM – Dalzell
May 13
Senior High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Davenport Central (Away)
May 13, 9:00 AM – Davenport Central High School
May 13
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Decorah (Home)
May 13, 10:00 AM – 11:45 AM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
May 13
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Sophomore vs. Decorah (Home)
May 13, 11:30 AM – 1:15 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field