District Calendar

Filter
Category
School
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 10/22/17 ×
10/15 Last Week Next Week 10/29
Week of October 22, 2017
Oct 23
Carver 2-Valentine to Radio Station
October 23, 9:15 AM – 10:00 AM – (class to be determined later)
Oct 23
Carver 2-Tracy to Radio Station
October 23, 10:00 AM – 10:45 AM – (class to be determined later)
Oct 23
Carver 2-Budde to Radio Station
October 23, 10:45 AM – 11:15 AM – (class to be determined later)
Oct 23
Hempstead High School – FALL SPORTS INDOOR PRACTICE (Home)
October 23, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Oct 23
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball and Wrestling Begins
October 23, 2:30 PM
Oct 23
LEAP Star Wars
October 23, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Oct 23
Carver Blue volleyball practice
October 23, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM – For 4th and 5th graders registered for volleyball through Leisure Services
Oct 23
Carver Skate Night
October 23, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Skate Country, 5630 Saratoga Rd.
Oct 23
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues (Home)
October 23, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Oct 24
Hempstead High School – FALL SPORTS INDOOR PRACTICE (Home)
October 24, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Oct 24
LEAP Star Wars
October 24, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Oct 24
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
October 24, 3:00 PM – Hempstead Poolside Cafe
Oct 24
Hoover 4th & 5th Grade Leisure Services Volleyball Practice
October 24, 3:25 PM – 4:55 PM
Oct 24
Sageville Elementary – Volleyball Practice
October 24, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Oct 24
Carver Yellow volleyball practice
October 24, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM – For 4th and 5th graders registered for volleyball through Leisure Services
Oct 24
Kennedy Elementary – Music Program Grades 4 & 5
October 24, 6:30 PM
Oct 24
Kennedy Elementary – Music Program Grades 4 & 5
October 24, 6:30 PM
Oct 24
Senior High School – Volleyball: Varsity vs. Dubuque Hempstead (Away)
October 24, 7:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School
Oct 24
Hempstead High School – Volleyball: Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior (Home)
October 24, 7:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Oct 25
Fundraiser Turn In
October 25 (all day)
Oct 25
A.M. Preschool Field Trip
October 25, 9:15 AM – 10:45 AM – Asbury Fire Station
Oct 25
Girls BB starts
October 25, 10:30 AM
Oct 25
Carver 2V Book Club
October 25, 11:45 AM – 12:10 PM
Oct 25
P.M. Preschool Field Trip
October 25, 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM – Asbury Fire Station
Oct 25
Hempstead High School – FALL SPORTS INDOOR PRACTICE (Home)
October 25, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Oct 25
LEAP Star Wars
October 25, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Oct 25
Carver Blue volleyball practice
October 25, 3:30 PM – For 4th and 5th graders registered for volleyball through Leisure Services
Oct 26
Hoover Preschool to Papa’s Pumpkin Patch
October 26, 9:15 AM – 1:00 PM
Oct 26
Kennedy Elementary – Kindergarten Fire Station Field Trip
October 26, 9:30 AM – JFK Fire Station
Oct 26
Sageville Elementary – Assembly
October 26, 9:55 AM
Oct 26
Carver 2T Book Club
October 26, 11:45 AM – 12:10 PM
Oct 26
Orchestra Pictures
October 26, 12:45 PM – 1:15 PM
Oct 26
School Dance
October 26, 2:15 PM
Oct 26
Hempstead High School – FALL SPORTS INDOOR PRACTICE (Home)
October 26, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Oct 26
LEAP Star Wars
October 26, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Oct 26
Sageville Elementary – Volleyball Practice
October 26, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Oct 26
Carver Yellow volleyball practice
October 26, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM – For 4th and 5th graders registered for volleyball through Leisure Services
Oct 26
Senior High School – Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Decorah, Dubuque Hempstead, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Vinton-Shellsburg, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
October 26, 5:00 PM – Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Oct 26
Senior High School – Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Decorah, Dubuque Hempstead, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Vinton-Shellsburg, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
October 26, 5:00 PM – Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Oct 26
Hempstead High School – Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Decorah, Dubuque Senior, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Vinton-Shellsburg, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
October 26, 5:00 PM – Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Oct 26
Hempstead High School – Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Decorah, Dubuque Senior, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Vinton-Shellsburg, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
October 26, 5:00 PM – Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Oct 26
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues (Home)
October 26, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Oct 26
Roosevelt Orchestra Concert
October 26, 6:30 PM – Roosevelt Auditorium
Oct 26
Bryant Fall Music Program Kindergarten, 2nd grade, 4th grade and 4/5 Choir
October 26, 6:30 PM – Bryant Gymnasium
Oct 26
Hempstead High School – Orchestra (Home)
October 26, 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Hempstead Auditorium
Oct 26
Hempstead High School – Orchestra (Home)
October 26, 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Hempstead Auditorium
Oct 27
One-Hour Late Start
October 27 (all day)
Oct 27
Irving–Western Day
October 27 (all day)
Oct 27
Loras College Honor Band
October 27, 8:30 AM – 2:00 PM
Oct 27
Hoover 4th Grade to E.B. Lyons
October 27, 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Oct 27
Carver 2B Book Club
October 27, 11:45 AM – 12:10 PM
Oct 27
Hempstead High School – FALL SPORTS INDOOR PRACTICE (Home)
October 27, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Oct 27
Sageville Elementary – Scrip Order Due
October 27, 3:30 PM
Oct 28
Senior High School – Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Fort Dodge (Away)
October 28, 11:00 AM – Fort Dodge - Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Oct 28
Hempstead High School – Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
October 28, 11:00 AM – Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
Oct 28
Hempstead High School – Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
October 28, 11:00 AM – Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
Oct 28
Senior High School – Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Fort Dodge (Away)
October 28, 11:30 AM – Fort Dodge - Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Oct 28
Senior High School – Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Decorah, Dubuque Hempstead, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Vinton-Shellsburg, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
October 28, 12:00 PM – Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Oct 28
Senior High School – Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Decorah, Dubuque Hempstead, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Vinton-Shellsburg, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
October 28, 12:00 PM – Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Oct 28
Hempstead High School – Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Decorah, Dubuque Senior, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Vinton-Shellsburg, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
October 28, 12:00 PM – Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Oct 28
Hempstead High School – Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Decorah, Dubuque Senior, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Vinton-Shellsburg, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
October 28, 12:00 PM – Linn-Mar Aquatic Center