District Calendar

Filter
Category
School
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 11/12/17 ×
11/5 Last Week Next Week 11/19
Week of November 12, 2017
Nov 12
Senior High School – Volleyball (Home)
November 12, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Nora Gymnasium, Small Gym
Nov 13
Carver First Grade Field Trip
November 13, 11:50 AM – 1:30 PM – University of Dubuque's Heritage Center, Cat in the Hat
Nov 13
Hempstead High School – FALL SPORTS INDOOR PRACTICE (Home)
November 13, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Nov 13
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 13, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 13
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 13, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 13
Senior High School – Speech (Home)
November 13, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Auditorium
Nov 13
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Home)
November 13, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Nov 13
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Black (Home)
November 13, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Black
Nov 13
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Jefferson Red (Home)
November 13, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Jefferson Red
Nov 13
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Black (Home)
November 13, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Black
Nov 13
Kennedy Elementary – Skate Night
November 13, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Skate Country
Nov 13
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues (Home)
November 13, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Nov 13
Jefferson Middle School – volleyball (Home)
November 13, 7:30 PM – 9:15 PM – Jefferson South Gym
Nov 14
Hoover 5-NS Brown Bag Luncheon
November 14, 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM – 5-NS Classroom
Nov 14
Hempstead High School – FALL SPORTS INDOOR PRACTICE (Home)
November 14, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Nov 14
LEAP Tennis
November 14, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Nov 14
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 14, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 14
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 14, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 14
Jefferson Middle School – Wrestling: middle school vs. Jefferson Red vs. Mazzuchelli Gold, Washington White (Home)
November 14, 4:00 PM – Jefferson Middle School
Nov 14
Washington Middle School – Wrestling: middle school vs. Washington White vs. Jefferson Red, Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
November 14, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Jefferson Red, Mazzuchelli Gold
Nov 14
Washington Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Washington White vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
November 14, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Mazzuchelli Gold
Nov 14
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Away)
November 14, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Mazzuchelli Gold
Nov 14
Carver Volleyball Game, Yellow Team 1
November 14, 4:00 PM – 5:05 PM – Carver Yellow 1 vs. Eisenhower in the Carver gym
Nov 14
Hoover Hornets vs Table Mound 1 Volleyball
November 14, 4:00 PM – 5:05 PM – Table Mound Elementary School, 100 Tower Dr
Nov 14
Senior High School – Speech (Home)
November 14, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Auditorium
Nov 14
Band Concert
November 14, 6:30 PM
Nov 14
Sageville 4th and 5th Grade Choir Concert
November 14, 6:30 PM – Sageville Gym
Nov 14
Carver PTG meeting
November 14, 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Carver Commons
Nov 14
Senior High School – Color Guard (Home)
November 14, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Small Gym
Nov 14
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Maquoketa Valley (Home)
November 14, 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Nov 15
First Trimester Ends
November 15 (all day)
Nov 15
Rise Together Assembly 6th Grade
November 15, 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM – Auditorium
Nov 15
Hoover Fall Picture Retakes
November 15, 8:45 AM – 9:30 AM
Nov 15
Rise Together Assembly 7/8th Grade
November 15, 9:25 AM – 10:15 AM – Auditorium
Nov 15
Senior High School – Football (Home)
November 15, 10:15 AM – 10:45 AM – A318
Nov 15
Math Counts School Competition
November 15, 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM – Cafeteria
Nov 15
Hempstead High School – FALL SPORTS INDOOR PRACTICE (Home)
November 15, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Nov 15
LEAP Tennis
November 15, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Nov 15
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 15, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 15
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 15, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 15
First Lego League Field Trip to Bee Branch
November 15, 2:40 PM – 4:15 PM
Nov 15
Senior High School – Speech (Home)
November 15, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Auditorium
Nov 15
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Purple (Home)
November 15, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple
Nov 15
Washington Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Washington White vs. Roosevelt Purple (Home)
November 15, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Roosevelt Purple
Nov 15
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. George Washington Middle School (Home)
November 15, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. George Washington Middle School
Nov 15
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Washington White (Home)
November 15, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Washington White
Nov 15
Carver Volleyball Game, Blue Team 1
November 15, 4:00 PM – 5:05 PM – Carver Blue 1 vs. Irving Green in the Carver gym
Nov 16
OPUS Honor Choir
November 16, 7:30 AM – Ames
Nov 16
Hempstead High School – FALL SPORTS INDOOR PRACTICE (Home)
November 16, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Nov 16
LEAP Tennis
November 16, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Nov 16
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 16, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 16
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 16, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 16
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Silver (Away)
November 16, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver
Nov 16
Washington Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Washington White vs. Roosevelt Silver (Home)
November 16, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Roosevelt Silver
Nov 16
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. George Washington Middle School (Home)
November 16, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. George Washington Middle School
Nov 16
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Washington White (Home)
November 16, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Washington White
Nov 16
Hoover Gold vs Table Mound 2 Volleyball
November 16, 4:00 PM – 5:05 PM – Table Mound Elementary School, 100 Tower Dr
Nov 16
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity() (Cancelled) vs. vs. Cascade, Western Dubuque Epworth, Beckman, Bellevue, Easton Valley, Edgewood-Colesburg, Midland, North Linn, Springville, Tipton, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
November 16, 4:45 PM – 9:45 PM
Nov 16
Table Mound- PTC Skate Party
November 16, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Skate Country
Nov 16
Senior High School – Speech (Home)
November 16, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Auditorium
Nov 16
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues (Home)
November 16, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Nov 16
Hempstead High School – Basketball – Men (Home)
November 16, 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM – Hempstead Cafeteria/Commons, Hempstead Moody Gym
Nov 17
One-Hour Late Start
November 17 (all day)
Nov 17
IJHOF Honors Orchestra
November 17, 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM
Nov 17
Hempstead High School – FALL SPORTS INDOOR PRACTICE (Home)
November 17, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym, Hempstead North Gym
Nov 17
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 17, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 17
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 17, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 17
Senior High School – RAMS Booster Club (Home)
November 17, 6:00 PM – Off site venue
Nov 17
Senior High School – Color Guard (Home)
November 17, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Cafeteria
Nov 17
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls JV (Location Changed) vs. Platteville (Home)
November 17, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Nov 17
Senior High School – Color Guard (Home)
November 17, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Small Gym
Nov 17
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity (Location Changed) vs. Platteville (Home)
November 17, 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Nov 18
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Middleton (Away)
November 18, 9:00 AM – Middleton High School
Nov 18
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Middleton (Away)
November 18, 9:00 AM – Middleton High School
Nov 18
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Middleton (Away)
November 18, 9:00 AM – Middleton High School
Nov 18
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Middleton (Away)
November 18, 9:00 AM – Middleton High School
Nov 18
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Freshman() (Cancelled) vs. Beckman (Away)
November 18, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM
Nov 18
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Beckman (Away)
November 18, 3:30 PM – Beckman Catholic High School
Nov 18
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Beckman (Away)
November 18, 5:00 PM – Beckman Catholic High School