District Calendar

Filter
Category
School
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 11/26/17 ×
11/19 Last Week Next Week 12/3
Week of November 26, 2017
Nov 26
Senior High School – Volleyball (Home)
November 26, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Nora Gymnasium, Small Gym
Nov 27
Carver Caring and Sharing Tree collection begins
November 27 (all day) – Bring in new hats, scarves, gloves, mittens, etc. to be donated to the Salvation Army. The collections runs through Dec. 8.
Nov 27
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 27, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 27
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 27, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 27
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Red (Home)
November 27, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Red
Nov 27
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Red (Home)
November 27, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Red
Nov 27
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green vs. Cascade (Home)
November 27, 5:00 PM – Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
Nov 27
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Washington Blue (Away)
November 27, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Nov 27
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Washington Blue (Away)
November 27, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Nov 27
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: JV vs. North Linn, Alburnett, Bellevue, Cascade, Center Point-Urbana, Central City, Clear Creek Amana, Denver Community Schools, Don Bosco Catholic, Dubuque Senior, East Buchanan, Edgewood-Colesburg, Lisbon, Maquoketa, Maquoketa Valley, Marion, MFL Mar Mac, Midland, Monticello, North Cedar, Prairie, Solon, Starmont, Wapsie Valley, West Delaware (Away)
November 27, 5:30 PM – North Linn High School
Nov 27
Senior High School – Wrestling: JV vs. North Linn, Alburnett, Bellevue, Cascade, Center Point-Urbana, Central City, Clear Creek Amana, Denver Community Schools, Don Bosco Catholic, East Buchanan, Edgewood-Colesburg, Dubuque Hempstead, Lisbon, Maquoketa, Maquoketa Valley, Marion, MFL Mar Mac, Midland High School, Monticello, North Cedar, Prairie, Solon, Starmont, Wapsie Valley, West Delaware (Away)
November 27, 5:30 PM – North Linn High School
Nov 27
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues (Home)
November 27, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Nov 27
Hempstead High School – Intramurals (Home)
November 27, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym
Nov 27
Jefferson Middle School – volleyball (Home)
November 27, 7:30 PM – 9:15 PM – Jefferson South Gym
Nov 28
Hoover K-2nd Grade Hearing Rechecks
November 28, 8:45 AM – 3:00 PM
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Waterloo East (Home)
November 28, 2:30 PM – Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Waterloo East (Home)
November 28, 2:30 PM – Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
Nov 28
LEAP Tennis
November 28, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 28, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 28, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 28
Sageville Elementary – Tennis
November 28, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Nov 28
Jefferson Middle School – Wrestling: middle school vs. Jefferson Red vs. Roosevelt Silver, Washington White (Home)
November 28, 4:00 PM – Jefferson Middle School
Nov 28
Washington Middle School – Wrestling: middle school vs. Washington White vs. Jefferson Red, Roosevelt Silver (Home)
November 28, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Jefferson Red, Roosevelt Silver
Nov 28
Washington Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Washington White vs. Drexler Black (Home)
November 28, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Drexler Black
Nov 28
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
November 28, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Mazzuchelli Gold
Nov 28
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Drexler Black (Away)
November 28, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Drexler Black
Nov 28
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
November 28, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Mazzuchelli Gold
Nov 28
Roosevelt Middle School – Wrestling: middle school vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Jefferson Red, Washington White (Home)
November 28, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Jefferson Red, Washington White
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Gold vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
November 28, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Linn-Mar (Away)
November 28, 6:00 PM – Linn-Mar High School
Nov 28
Carver Skate Night
November 28, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Skate Country, 5630 Saratoga Rd.
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Muscatine (Away)
November 28, 6:00 PM – Muscatine High School
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Swimming: Boys JV vs. Linn-Mar (Away)
November 28, 6:00 PM – Linn-Mar High School
Nov 28
Senior High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Thomas Jefferson (Home)
November 28, 6:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Pool
Nov 28
Senior High School – Swimming: Boys JV vs. Thomas Jefferson (Home)
November 28, 6:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Pool
Nov 28
Senior High School – Color Guard (Home)
November 28, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Small Gym
Nov 28
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Washington (Away)
November 28, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Cedar Falls (Away)
November 28, 6:00 PM – Cedar Falls High School
Nov 28
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Washington (Away)
November 28, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Cedar Falls (Away)
November 28, 7:30 PM – Cedar Falls High School
Nov 28
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Muscatine (Away)
November 28, 7:30 PM – Muscatine High School
Nov 29
Raptor Rave Luncheon
November 29, 11:15 AM – 12:30 PM
Nov 29
Carver 2B Book Club
November 29, 11:45 AM – 12:10 PM
Nov 29
LEAP Tennis
November 29, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Nov 29
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 29, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 29
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 29, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 29
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th (Date Changed from 12-01-17) vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Home)
November 29, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Nov 29
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th (Date Changed from 12-01-17) vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Jefferson Red (Home)
November 29, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Jefferson Red
Nov 30
Senior High School – National Honor Society (Home)
November 30, 10:45 AM – 12:45 PM – Auditorium
Nov 30
Band Pictures
November 30, 12:45 PM
Nov 30
Sageville Elementary – Assembly
November 30, 1:05 PM
Nov 30
LEAP Tennis
November 30, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Nov 30
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 30, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 30
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
November 30, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Nov 30
Sageville Elementary – Tennis
November 30, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Nov 30
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Home)
November 30, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Nov 30
Washington Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Washington White vs. Jefferson Red (Home)
November 30, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Jefferson Red
Nov 30
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Black (Home)
November 30, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Black
Nov 30
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Black (Home)
November 30, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Black
Nov 30
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Waterloo West (Away)
November 30, 6:00 PM – Waterloo West High School
Nov 30
Senior High School – Wrestling: JV vs. Waterloo West (Away)
November 30, 6:00 PM – Waterloo West High School
Nov 30
Senior High School – Wrestling: JV Reserve vs. Waterloo West (Away)
November 30, 6:00 PM – Waterloo West High School
Nov 30
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
November 30, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Nov 30
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: JV vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
November 30, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Nov 30
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: JV Reserve vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
November 30, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Nov 30
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues (Home)
November 30, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Nov 30
Band Concert
November 30, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Nov 30
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green vs. Western Dubuque (Home)
November 30, 7:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School North Gym
Nov 30
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys JV vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
November 30, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Nov 30
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Cascade (Home)
November 30, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Small Gym
Dec 1
One-Hour Late Start
December 1 (all day)
Dec 1
Sageville Elementary – Scrip order due
December 1, 9:40 AM
Dec 1
Dance/Fun Night
December 1, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Dec 1
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 1, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 1
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 1, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 1
Senior High School – Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
December 1, 3:00 PM – Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
Dec 1
Senior High School – Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
December 1, 3:00 PM – Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
Dec 1
Hempstead High School – Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Thomas Jefferson (Away)
December 1, 3:45 PM – May City Bowl
Dec 1
Hempstead High School – Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Thomas Jefferson (Away)
December 1, 3:45 PM – May City Bowl
Dec 1
Washington Middle School – Wrestling: middle school vs. Washington White vs. Drexler Red, Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
December 1, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Drexler Red, Mazzuchelli Gold
Dec 1
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th() (Date Changed to 11-29-17) vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Home)
December 1, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Dec 1
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th() (Date Changed to 11-29-17) vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Jefferson Red (Home)
December 1, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Jefferson Red
Dec 1
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Davenport Central (Home)
December 1, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 1
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Davenport Central (Home)
December 1, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Small Gym
Dec 1
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Davenport Central (Home)
December 1, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Small Gym
Dec 1
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Waterloo East (Away)
December 1, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Waterloo East High School
Dec 1
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Thomas Jefferson (Home)
December 1, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 1
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Thomas Jefferson (Home)
December 1, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 1
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Davenport Central (Home)
December 1, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 1
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Waterloo East (Away)
December 1, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Waterloo East High School
Dec 2
NEIBA Honor Band
December 2 (all day)
Dec 2
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green vs. Prairie Black (Home)
December 2, 9:00 AM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 2
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Boscobel, Clinton, Dubuque Hempstead, Iowa Grant, Western Dubuque (Home)
December 2, 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 2
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Boscobel, Clinton, Dubuque Hempstead, Iowa Grant, Western Dubuque (Home)
December 2, 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 2
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior, Western Dubuque, Iowa Grant, Clinton, Boscobel (Away)
December 2, 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School
Dec 2
Hempstead High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Sun Prairie, Baraboo, Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson, Linn-Mar, Madison Memorial, Monona Grove, Oregon, Sauk Prairie, Waunakee (Away)
December 2, 10:00 AM – Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie HS
Dec 2
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Gold vs. Prairie Orange (Home)
December 2, 10:30 AM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 2
Carver 4/5 Choir and Grade 3 Hand Chimes Perfomance
December 2, 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM – Roshek Building
Dec 2
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Jesup (Away)
December 2, 5:00 PM – Upper Iowa University