District Calendar

Filter
Category
School
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 12/3/17 ×
11/26 Last Week Next Week 12/10
Week of December 3, 2017
Dec 3
Senior High School – Volleyball (Home)
December 3, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Nora Gymnasium, Small Gym
Dec 4
Kennedy Elementary – Character Assembly/Resources Unite Holiday Outfit Day
December 4 (all day)
Dec 4
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 4, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 4
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 4, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 4
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
December 4, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Mazzuchelli Gold
Dec 4
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Black (Home)
December 4, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Black
Dec 4
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Black (Home)
December 4, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Black
Dec 4
Washington Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Away)
December 4, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Mazzuchelli Gold
Dec 4
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Xavier (Home)
December 4, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 4
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Xavier (Home)
December 4, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 4
Senior High School – RAMS Booster Club (Home)
December 4, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – F102--Large Conference Room
Dec 4
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Xavier Navy (Away)
December 4, 6:00 PM – Xavier High School
Dec 4
Elementary District Band Concert
December 4, 6:00 PM – Hempstead HS Auditorium
Dec 4
Sageville Elementary – Skate Night
December 4, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Dec 4
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues (Home)
December 4, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Dec 4
Hempstead High School – Intramurals (Home)
December 4, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Hempstead North Gym
Dec 4
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys JV vs. Dubuque Hempstead (Home)
December 4, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 4
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Gold vs. Cascade (Home)
December 4, 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 4
Jefferson Middle School – volleyball (Home)
December 4, 7:30 PM – 9:15 PM – Jefferson South Gym
Dec 5
Fundraiser Prize Fest
December 5 (all day)
Dec 5
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Washington White vs. Washington Blue (Home)
December 5, 12:00 AM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Washington Blue
Dec 5
6th Grade Dare Begins
December 5 (all day)
Dec 5
Carver Choir singing on 92.9 KAT-FM
December 5, 6:35 AM
Dec 5
Hempstead High School – Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
December 5, 2:30 PM – Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
Dec 5
Hempstead High School – Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
December 5, 2:30 PM – Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
Dec 5
LEAP Living Life Out Loud
December 5, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Dec 5
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 5, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 5
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 5, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 5
Sageville Elementary – Tennis
December 5, 3:30 PM
Dec 5
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Black (Home)
December 5, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Black
Dec 5
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Black (Home)
December 5, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Black
Dec 5
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th() (Cancelled) vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Home)
December 5, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Dec 5
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th() (Cancelled) vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Home)
December 5, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Dec 5
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th() (Cancelled) vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Jefferson Red (Home)
December 5, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Jefferson Red
Dec 5
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th() (Cancelled) vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Jefferson Red (Home)
December 5, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Jefferson Red
Dec 5
PTO Meeting
December 5, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Library
Dec 5
Hempstead High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Kennedy (Home)
December 5, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Pool
Dec 5
Senior High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Clinton (Away)
December 5, 6:00 PM – Clinton High School
Dec 5
Hempstead High School – Swimming: Boys JV vs. Kennedy (Home)
December 5, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Pool
Dec 5
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green vs. Waterloo East (Home)
December 5, 6:00 PM – Waterloo East High School
Dec 5
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Thomas Jefferson (Home)
December 5, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 5
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Waterloo West (Home)
December 5, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 5
Choir Concert
December 5, 6:30 PM
Dec 5
Senior High School – Color Guard (Home)
December 5, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Small Gym
Dec 5
Senior High School – Music Boosters (Home)
December 5, 7:00 PM – Senior-Teachers Lounge
Dec 5
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Waterloo West (Home)
December 5, 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 5
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Thomas Jefferson (Home)
December 5, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 6
Kennedy Elementary – Grade 1 Field Trip
December 6, 9:15 AM – 11:15 AM – Heritage Center
Dec 6
Hempstead High School – Student Government (Home)
December 6, 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM – Hempstead Auditorium
Dec 6
Carver 3rd Grade Burn Prevention Puppet Show
December 6, 11:40 AM – 12:25 PM – Presented in one of the 3rd grade classrooms
Dec 6
LEAP Living Life Out Loud
December 6, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Dec 6
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 6, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 6
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 6, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 6
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
December 6, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Mazzuchelli Gold
Dec 6
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
December 6, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Mazzuchelli Gold
Dec 6
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Washington Blue vs. Roosevelt Silver (Home)
December 6, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington Blue vs. Roosevelt Silver
Dec 6
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Washington Blue (Home)
December 6, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Washington Blue
Dec 7
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 7, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 7
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 7, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 7
LEAP Living Life Out Loud
December 7, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Dec 7
Hoover Music Concert 4th and 5th Grade
December 7, 2:30 PM – Hoover Gym
Dec 7
Sageville Elementary – Tennis Game
December 7, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Dec 7
Jefferson Middle School – Wrestling: middle school vs. Jefferson Red vs. Roosevelt Silver, Drexler Red (Home)
December 7, 4:00 PM – Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School
Dec 7
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Drexler Black (Away)
December 7, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Drexler Black
Dec 7
Washington Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Drexler Black (Home)
December 7, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Drexler Black
Dec 7
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Drexler Black (Away)
December 7, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Drexler Black
Dec 7
Washington Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Drexler Black (Home)
December 7, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Drexler Black
Dec 7
Roosevelt Middle School – Wrestling: middle school vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Red, Jefferson Red (Home)
December 7, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Red, Jefferson Red
Dec 7
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Cedar Falls, Kennedy (Home)
December 7, 5:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 7
Senior High School – Wrestling: JV vs. Cedar Falls, Kennedy (Home)
December 7, 5:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 7
Senior High School – Wrestling: JV Reserve vs. Cedar Falls, Kennedy (Home)
December 7, 5:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Dec 7
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: JV vs. Iowa City West (Away)
December 7, 6:00 PM – Iowa City West High School
Dec 7
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: JV Reserve vs. Iowa City West (Away)
December 7, 6:00 PM – Iowa City West High School
Dec 7
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Gold vs. Linn-Mar Red (Home)
December 7, 6:00 PM – Linn-Mar High School
Dec 7
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Iowa City West (Away)
December 7, 6:00 PM – Iowa City West High School
Dec 7
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
December 7, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Wahlert Catholic High School
Dec 7
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues (Home)
December 7, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Dec 7
Hoover Music Concert 4th and 5th Grade
December 7, 6:30 PM – Roosevelt Auditorium
Dec 7
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
December 7, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Small Gym
Dec 7
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
December 7, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Wahlert Catholic High School
Dec 7
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green vs. Linn-Mar Black (Home)
December 7, 7:30 PM – Linn-Mar High School
Dec 8
One-Hour Late Start
December 8 (all day)
Dec 8
Hoover Pretend to be a Time Traveler Day – Dress for a different era
December 8 (all day)
Dec 8
Geography Bee
December 8, 1:00 PM
Dec 8
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 8, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 8
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
December 8, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Dec 8
Senior High School – Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Linn-Mar (Home)
December 8, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino Off site venue
Dec 8
Senior High School – Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar (Home)
December 8, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino Off site venue
Dec 8
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Girls Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Red (Home)
December 8, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Red
Dec 8
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th grade girls basketball: Girls 8th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Red (Home)
December 8, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Drexler Red
Dec 8
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
December 8, 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Wahlert Catholic High School
Dec 8
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Iowa City West (Home)
December 8, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 8
Senior High School – Color Guard (Home)
December 8, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Small Gym
Dec 8
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
December 8, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Wahlert Catholic High School
Dec 8
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Iowa City West (Home)
December 8, 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 9
First Lego League Competition
December 9, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Dec 9
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Port Byron (Riverdale) (Away)
December 9, 9:00 AM – Riverdale High School
Dec 9
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Port Byron (Riverdale) (Away)
December 9, 9:00 AM – Riverdale High School
Dec 9
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green vs. Dubuque Senior (Home)
December 9, 10:00 AM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 9
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green (Away)
December 9, 10:00 AM – Dubuque Hempstead High School
Dec 9
Senior High School – Swimming: Boys JV vs. Iowa City West, Iowa City High, Dubuque Hempstead (Away)
December 9, 10:00 AM – Coralville: Recreation Center Indoor Pool
Dec 9
Hempstead High School – Swimming: Boys JV vs. Iowa City West, Iowa City High, Dubuque Senior (Away)
December 9, 10:00 AM – Coralville: Recreation Center Indoor Pool
Dec 9
Senior High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Iowa City West, Iowa City High, Dubuque Hempstead (Away)
December 9, 10:00 AM – Coralville: Recreation Center Indoor Pool
Dec 9
Hempstead High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Iowa City West, Iowa City High, Dubuque Senior (Away)
December 9, 10:00 AM – Coralville: Recreation Center Indoor Pool
Dec 9
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ankeny Centennial, Dowling Catholic, PCM, Ballard, Oskaloosa, Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
December 9, 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Ankeny Centennial High School
Dec 9
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Mount Pleasant (Home)
December 9, 2:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Dec 9
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mount Pleasant (Home)
December 9, 3:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym