District Calendar

Filter
Category
School
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 2/4/18 ×
1/28 Last Week Next Week 2/11
Week of February 4, 2018
Feb 4
Senior High School – Volleyball (Home)
February 4, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Nora Gymnasium, Small Gym
Feb 5
Irving–4th grade to science show field trip
February 5 (all day)
Feb 5
Kennedy Elementary School – Preschool Registration
February 5, 7:00 AM – Kennedy Main Office
Feb 5
Carver Preschool Registration
February 5, 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM – Carver Commons--Information and forms can be found at www.dbqschools.org under the "Parents" tab, under "Preschool." Registration is first-come, first-served. Forms do not need to be completed beforehand, but proof of age is required at the time of registration
Feb 5
Kennedy Elementary School – Grade 5 Field Trip
February 5, 11:55 AM – 1:15 PM – Heritage Center
Feb 5
ALL ACTIVITIES AND SPORTS ARE CANCELLED TODAY
February 5, 12:30 PM
Feb 5
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
February 5, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Feb 5
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
February 5, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Feb 5
Carver Girls Basketball Practice–CANCELED DUE TO EARLY RELEASE
February 5, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM – For girls enrolled in basketball through Leisure Services
Feb 5
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Boys Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Washington Blue vs. Roosevelt Black (Home)
February 5, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington Blue vs. Roosevelt Black
Feb 5
Roosevelt Middle School – 7th Grade Boys Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Roosevelt Black vs. Washington Blue (Home)
February 5, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Black vs. Washington Blue
Feb 5
Washington Middle School – 8th Grade Boys Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Washington Blue vs. Roosevelt Black (Home)
February 5, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington Blue vs. Roosevelt Black
Feb 5
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th Grade Boys Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Roosevelt Black vs. Washington Blue (Home)
February 5, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Black vs. Washington Blue
Feb 5
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman() (Postponed) vs. Jefferson Blue (Home)
February 5, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Feb 5
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman() (Cancelled) vs. Hempstead Gold vs. Waterloo East (Home)
February 5, 6:00 PM
Feb 5
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues (Home)
February 5, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Feb 5
Table Mound 2nd and 3rd Grade Music Concert
February 5, 6:30 PM – Table Mound Large Gynasium
Feb 5
Hempstead High School – Intramurals (Home)
February 5, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Hempstead Moody Gym
Feb 5
Hempstead High School – Fellowship of Christian Athletes (Home)
February 5, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Hempstead Cafeteria/Commons
Feb 5
Jefferson Middle School – volleyball (Home)
February 5, 7:30 PM – 9:15 PM – Jefferson South Gym
Feb 6
Senior High School – Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Washington (Home)
February 6, 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino Off site venue
Feb 6
Senior High School – Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Washington (Home)
February 6, 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino Off site venue
Feb 6
Roosevelt LEAP Star Wars
February 6, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Feb 6
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
February 6, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Feb 6
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
February 6, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Feb 6
Carver 4th and 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
February 6, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM – For boys enrolled in basketball through Leisure Services
Feb 6
Washington Middle School – 8th Grade Boys Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Washington White vs. Roosevelt Silver (Home)
February 6, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Roosevelt Silver
Feb 6
Roosevelt Middle School – 8th Grade Boys Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Washington White (Home)
February 6, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Washington White
Feb 6
Washington Middle School – 8th Grade Boys Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Washington Blue vs. Drexler Red (Home)
February 6, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington Blue vs. Drexler Red
Feb 6
Roosevelt PTO Meeting
February 6, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Library
Feb 6
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Waterloo East (Home)
February 6, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Feb 6
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Waterloo West (Home)
February 6, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Feb 6
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Waterloo West (Away)
February 6, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Waterloo West High School
Feb 6
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Waterloo East (Away)
February 6, 6:00 PM – Waterloo East High School
Feb 6
Jefferson Middle School – Basketball (Home)
February 6, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Feb 6
Kennedy School Music Program- Grades 1 & 2
February 6, 6:30 PM – Kennedy Gym
Feb 6
Senior High School – Music Boosters (Home)
February 6, 7:00 PM – Senior-Teachers Lounge
Feb 6
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Waterloo West (Away)
February 6, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Waterloo West High School
Feb 6
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Waterloo East (Home)
February 6, 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Feb 6
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Waterloo East (Away)
February 6, 7:30 PM – Waterloo East High School
Feb 6
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Waterloo West (Home)
February 6, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Feb 7
Roosevelt LEAP Star Wars
February 7, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Feb 7
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
February 7, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Feb 7
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
February 7, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Feb 7
Carver 4th and 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
February 7, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM – For girls enrolled in basketball through Leisure Services
Feb 7
Sageville Elementary – Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
February 7, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Feb 7
Senior High School – RAMS Booster Club (Home)
February 7, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – F102--Large Conference Room
Feb 7
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Bettendorf, Waverly-Shell Rock (Home)
February 7, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Feb 7
Jefferson Middle School – volleyball (Home)
February 7, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Jefferson North Gym
Feb 8
Hoover Favorite T-Shirt Day
February 8 (all day)
Feb 8
Roosevelt Spring Book Fair
February 8 (all day) – Library
Feb 8
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
February 8, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Feb 8
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
February 8, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Feb 8
Parent-Teacher Conferences (scheduled by buildings on these days)
February 8, 3:15 PM – 7:30 PM
Feb 8
Carver 4th and 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
February 8, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM – For boys enrolled in basketball through Leisure Services
Feb 8
Senior High School – Parent/Teacher Conferences: () (Postponed)(Home)
February 8, 3:45 PM – 8:15 PM
Feb 8
Washington Middle School – 8th Grade Boys Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Washington Blue vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
February 8, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington Blue vs. Mazzuchelli Gold
Feb 8
Kennedy Elementary School – Parent Teacher Conferences
February 8, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Feb 8
Washington Middle School – 7th Grade Boys Basketball: Boys 7th() (Cancelled) vs. Washington Blue vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
February 8, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington Blue vs. Mazzuchelli Gold
Feb 8
Hempstead High School – French Club: () (Cancelled)(Home)
February 8, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Feb 8
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman() (Rescheduled to 02-12-18) vs. Hempstead Green vs. Kennedy Green (Home)
February 8, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
Feb 8
Senior High School – Volleyball: () (Postponed)(Home)
February 8, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Feb 8
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls JV() (Rescheduled to 02-12-18) vs. Dubuque Senior (Home)
February 8, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Feb 8
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls JV() (Rescheduled to 02-12-18) vs. Dubuque Hempstead (Away)
February 8, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Feb 8
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman() (Postponed) vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
February 8, 7:00 PM
Feb 8
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman() (Rescheduled to 02-12-18) vs. Hempstead Gold vs. Kennedy Gold (Home)
February 8, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Feb 8
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore() (Rescheduled to 02-12-18) vs. Dubuque Hempstead (Away)
February 8, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Feb 8
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore() (Rescheduled to 02-12-18) vs. Dubuque Senior (Home)
February 8, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Feb 9
One-Hour Late Start
February 9 (all day)
Feb 9
Roosevelt Spring Book Fair
February 9 (all day) – Library
Feb 9
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
February 9, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Feb 9
Hempstead High School – Swimming – Men (Home)
February 9, 2:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Hempstead Pool
Feb 9
Hempstead High School – Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Prairie (Away)
February 9, 4:00 PM – Lancer Lanes
Feb 9
Hempstead High School – Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Prairie (Away)
February 9, 4:00 PM – Lancer Lanes
Feb 9
Roosevelt Dare Ski Night
February 9, 4:00 PM
Feb 9
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Hempstead (Away)
February 9, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School
Feb 9
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior (Home)
February 9, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Feb 9
Sageville Elementary – Sweetheart Dance
February 9, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Feb 9
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Hempstead (Away)
February 9, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School
Feb 9
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior (Home)
February 9, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Feb 10
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Gold vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
February 10, 10:00 AM – Wahlert Catholic High School
Feb 10
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green vs. Cascade (Home)
February 10, 10:00 AM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Feb 10
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Bettendorf Black (Home)
February 10, 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Small Gym
Feb 10
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Bettendorf, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Dubuque Hempstead, Muscatine, Xavier (Home)
February 10, 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Feb 10
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior, Bettendorf, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Muscatine, Xavier (Away)
February 10, 12:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School
Feb 10
Hempstead High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. IHSAA (Away)
February 10, 12:00 PM – University of Iowa Campus Recreation & Wellness Center - Iowa City
Feb 10
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Western Dubuque (Home)
February 10, 2:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Feb 10
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Western Dubuque (Home)
February 10, 3:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Feb 10
Carver Night at the Dubuque Fighting Saints
February 10, 7:05 PM – 10:00 PM – Mystique Community Ice Center--Carver Choir is singing the National Anthem! Doors open at 6:00.