District Calendar

View By:
Day Week Month
Range
Filter
Category
School
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
4/7 Last Week Next Week 4/21
Week of April 14, 2019
Feb 28
Carver PTG Fund Raiser at Buffalo Wild Wings
February 28 – May 31 – Mention Carver Elementary, and a portion of your bill will come back to PTG.
Apr 14
Hempstead High School – Basketball – Women
April 14, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Hempstead High School - Moody Gym
Apr 15
Irving–Grades 1&5 to UD Theater
April 15 (all day)
Apr 15
Kennedy- 1st Grade to UD for Magic School Bus
April 15, 9:45 AM – 10:15 AM – University of Dubuque
Apr 15
Eisenhower- ALL of 1st Grade Magic School bus, UD Heritage Center
April 15, 11:40 AM – UD Heritage Center
Apr 15
Carver 1st Grade Field Trip
April 15, 11:45 AM – 1:30 PM – Heritage Center at U.D. to see the play "Lost in the Solar System"
Apr 15
Carver 2K music performance
April 15, 2:45 PM – 3:15 PM – music room
Apr 15
Washington LEAP Activity – Debate
April 15, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Washington Middle School (activity provided by: Christopher Bode, DCSD Substitute Teacher)
Apr 15
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Virtual Reality Expeditions: Group 1
April 15, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Creative Adventure Lab)
Apr 15
Bryant Band Rehearsal
April 15, 3:05 PM – 3:45 PM – Bryant Elementary - Music Room
Apr 15
Senior High School – Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Cedar Falls, Prairie High School, Xavier (Away)
April 15, 3:15 PM – Pheasant Ridge Golf Course - Cedar Falls
Apr 15
Hempstead High School – Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar, Iowa City West, Waterloo East (Away)
April 15, 3:15 PM – Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Apr 15
Carver Girls Track practice
April 15, 3:55 PM – 5:25 PM – for 4th and 5th grade girls enrolled in Track and Field through Leisure Services
Apr 15
Irving–PTA Splash Bash at Grand Harbor
April 15, 4:00 PM
Apr 15
Hempstead High School – Cheerleading
April 15, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Hempstead North Gym
Apr 15
Bryant – Girl Scouts Troop 7441 (3rd Grade)
April 15, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Bryant Elementary School - Art Room
Apr 15
Sageville Elementary – PTC Meeting
April 15, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Apr 15
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity (Date Changed from 04-16-19) vs. Iowa City Liberty (Home)
April 15, 7:15 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
Apr 15
Jefferson Middle School – volleyball
April 15, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Jefferson - South Gym
Apr 16
Irving–Iowa Testing Grades 3,4,&5
April 16 (all day)
Apr 16
Eisenhower- Yoga Assembly
April 16, 9:00 AM – Eisenhower Large gym
Apr 16
Kennedy- 2nd Grade Arts Trek
April 16, 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM – Dubuque Museum of Art
Apr 16
Carver 2B music performance
April 16, 2:45 PM – 3:15 PM – music room
Apr 16
Roosevelt LEAP Activity – SNAKES!
April 16, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Roosevelt Middle School (activity provided by: Dubuque Humane Society)
Apr 16
Washington LEAP Activity – Magic Workshop
April 16, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Washington Middle School (activity provided by: Carnegie-Stout Public Library)
Apr 16
Roosevelt LEAP Activity – Virtual Reality Expeditions: Group 1
April 16, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Roosevelt Middle School (activity provided by: Creative Adventure Lab)
Apr 16
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Kids ‘n Canvas
April 16, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Brandi Burnell, TJMS Teacher)
Apr 16
Bryant Orchestra Rehearsal
April 16, 3:05 PM – 3:45 PM – Bryant Elementary - Music Room
Apr 16
Senior High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Waterloo West, Waverly-Shell Rock, Prairie Cedar Rapids, Mason City, Decorah, Columbus Catholic, Cedar Rapids Washington, Dubuque Hempstead, Waterloo East, Western Dubuque Epworth (Away)
April 16, 3:30 PM – Memorial Stadium at Central Middle School - Waterloo
Apr 16
Hempstead High School – Cheerleading
April 16, 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Hempstead North Gym
Apr 16
Eisenhower- Boy’s and Girl’s Track through Leisure services
April 16, 3:40 PM – 5:10 PM – Eisenhower- out doors, or Large gym
Apr 16
Carver Boys Track practice
April 16, 3:55 PM – 5:25 PM – for 4th and 5th grade boys enrolled in Track and Field through Leisure Services
Apr 16
Sageville Elementary – Track Practice
April 16, 3:55 PM – 5:25 PM
Apr 16
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. vs. Waterloo West, Waverly-Shell Rock, Oelwein, Mason City, Decorah, Cedar Rapids Washington, Cedar Falls, Dubuque Senior, Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Prairie High School, Waterloo East, Western Dubuque Epworth (Home)
April 16, 4:00 PM – Central Middle School - Waterloo
Apr 16
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Waterloo East (Away)
April 16, 4:15 PM – Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Apr 16
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Waterloo Soccer (Home)
April 16, 4:15 PM – Dubuque Soccer Complex
Apr 16
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Cedar Rapids Washington, Dubuque Senior, Linn-Mar, Pleasant Valley, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Western Dubuque Epworth, Xavier (Home)
April 16, 4:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
Apr 16
Washington Middle School – Track and Field: Boys Middle School vs. Drexler Black, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, Mazzuchelli Blue, Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Home)
April 16, 4:30 PM – Type: Boys Track & Field Opponent: Drexler Black, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, Mazzuchelli Blue, Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Apr 16
Roosevelt Middle School – Track and Field: Boys Middle School vs. George Washington Middle School, Drexler Black, Mazzuchelli Blue, Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Away)
April 16, 4:30 PM – Type: Boys Track & Field Opponent: George Washington Middle School, Drexler Black, Mazzuchelli Blue, Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Apr 16
Senior High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Hempstead, Cedar Rapids Washington, Linn-Mar, Pleasant Valley, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Western Dubuque Epworth, Xavier (Away)
April 16, 4:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School
Apr 16
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Girls JV vs. Cedar Rapids Washington, Dubuque Senior, Linn-Mar, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Western Dubuque Epworth, Xavier (Home)
April 16, 4:30 PM – Dalzell Field @ Dubuque Senior High School
Apr 16
Eisenhower- PTO Wendy’s night
April 16, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Wendy's
Apr 16
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Iowa City Liberty (Away)
April 16, 5:00 PM – Iowa City Liberty
Apr 16
Jefferson Middle School – volleyball
April 16, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Jefferson - North Gym
Apr 16
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 (Location Changed) vs. Waterloo Soccer (Home)
April 16, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Soccer Complex
Apr 16
Carver PTG Meeting
April 16, 6:30 PM – Come to the Carver Commons and find out what PTG is all about!
Apr 16
Senior High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Iowa City Liberty (Away)
April 16, 6:45 PM – Iowa City Liberty
Apr 16
Senior High School – Volleyball
April 16, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Lower Gym
Apr 16
Senior High School – Soccer: Boys Varsity (Date Changed to 04-15-19) vs. Iowa City Liberty (Home)
April 16, 7:15 PM – Dalzell Field @ Dubuque Senior High School
Apr 17
Irving–Iowa Testing Grades 3,4,&5
April 17 (all day)
Apr 17
Carver 2T music performance
April 17, 2:45 PM – 3:15 PM – music room
Apr 17
Washington LEAP Activity – Debate
April 17, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Washington Middle School (activity provided by: Christopher Bode, DCSD Substitute Teacher)
Apr 17
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Magic Workshop
April 17, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Carnegie-Stout Public Library)
Apr 17
Washington LEAP Activity – Homemade Ice Cream
April 17, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Washington Middle School (activity provided by: Steve Lemon, DCSD Substitute Teacher)
Apr 17
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Virtual Reality Expeditions: Group 2
April 17, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Creative Adventure Lab)
Apr 17
Carver Boys and Girls Track practice
April 17, 3:55 PM – 5:25 PM – for 4th and 5th grade boys and girls enrolled in Track and Field through Leisure Services
Apr 18
Bryant Choir – 4th and 5th Grades
April 18, 7:30 AM – 8:05 AM – Bryant Elementary - Music Room
Apr 18
Eisenhower- PTO Book Swap
April 18, 8:45 AM – 3:40 PM – Portable
Apr 18
Carver Kindergarten bowling
April 18, 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM – Cherry Lanes
Apr 18
Irving–Math Madness Assembly
April 18, 2:00 PM
Apr 18
Carver 2V music performance
April 18, 2:45 PM – 3:15 PM – music room
Apr 18
Roosevelt LEAP Activity – Virtual Reality Expeditions: Group 2
April 18, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Roosevelt Middle School (activity provided by: Creative Adventure Lab)
Apr 18
Washington LEAP Activity – Homemade Pretzels (ADVANCED)
April 18, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Washington Middle School (activity provided by: Steve Lemon, DCSD Substitute Teacher)
Apr 18
Audubon Music Spring Concert Grades 1st, 3rd and 5th Grades
April 18, 3:30 PM – Audubon School
Apr 18
Eisenhower- Boys and Girls Track through Leisure services
April 18, 3:40 PM – 5:10 PM – Eisenhower- outdoors/ or Large gym
Apr 18
Sageville Elementary – Track Practice
April 18, 3:55 PM – 5:25 PM
Apr 18
Senior High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Anamosa, Beckman, Camanche, Cascade, Cedar Rapids Washington, Dubuque Hempstead, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Mid-Prairie, Northeast, Western Dubuque Epworth (Home)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 11:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Dalzell Field
Apr 18
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior, Anamosa, Beckman, Camanche, Cascade, Cedar Rapids Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Kennedy, Mid-Prairie, Northeast, Western Dubuque Epworth (Away)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 11:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School
Apr 18
Senior High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Linn-Mar (Away)
April 18, 4:00 PM – Linn-Mar High School
Apr 18
Hempstead High School – Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. vs. Waterloo West, Waverly-Shell Rock, New Hampton, Dike-New Hartford, Denver Community Schools, Decorah, Davenport North, Cedar Rapids Washington, Cedar Falls, Thomas Jefferson, Waterloo East, Xavier (Home)
April 18, 4:00 PM – Memorial Stadium at Central Middle School - Waterloo
Apr 18
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Linn-Mar (Home)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Meyers Courts
Apr 18
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Thomas Jefferson (Away)
April 18, 4:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Apr 18
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Thomas Jefferson (Home)
April 18, 4:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Roos Courts
Apr 18
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Decorah (Home)
April 18, 4:15 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
Apr 18
Hempstead High School – Soccer: Girls JV1 vs. Decorah (Home)
April 18, 5:45 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Bob Timmerman Field
Apr 18
Carver Pounce and Bounce Night
April 18, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Vertical Jump Park, Kennedy Mall
Apr 19
No School
April 19 (all day)
Apr 20
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Iowa City High (Home)
April 20, 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Meyers Courts
Apr 20
Senior High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Iowa City High (Away)
April 20, 9:00 AM – Iowa City High School
Apr 20
Senior High School – Tennis: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Iowa City West (Away)
April 20, 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Iowa City West High School
Apr 20
Hempstead High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 03-30-19) vs. Waterloo West (Home)
April 20, 1:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Roos Courts
Apr 20
Senior High School – Tennis: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Iowa City West (Home)
April 20, 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Meyers Courts