District Calendar

View By:
Day Week Month
Range
Filter
Category
School
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
1/12 Last Week Next Week 1/26
Week of January 19, 2020
Jan 20
No School (Martin Luther King Jr. Day)
January 20 (all day)
Jan 20
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Cascade, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Union, Cedar Rapids Washington, Beckman, West Delaware, Western Dubuque Epworth, Midland High School, Central City, Northeast, Central DeWitt, Maquoketa Valley, Notre Dame, Iowa City Regina (Away)
January 20, 4:00 PM – Cascade High School
Jan 20
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) vs. Dubuque Senior (Away)
January 20, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School
Jan 20
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) vs. Dubuque Hempstead (Home)
January 20, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Jan 20
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Gold vs. Kennedy Gold (Home)
January 20, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
Jan 20
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls JV (Rescheduled from 01-10-20) vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson (Away)
January 20, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Jan 20
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues
January 20, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson - North Gym
Jan 20
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) vs. Dubuque Senior (Away)
January 20, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School
Jan 20
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) vs. Dubuque Hempstead (Home)
January 20, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Jan 20
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green vs. Kennedy Green (Home)
January 20, 7:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
Jan 20
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Away)
January 20, 7:00 PM – Wahlert Catholic High School
Jan 20
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-10-20) vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson (Away)
January 20, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Jan 21
Carver Yoga Day
January 21 (all day)
Jan 21
Eisenhower- 2nd Grade to Scienceplosion at Heritage Center
January 21, 9:15 AM – 11:00 AM – UD Heritage Center
Jan 21
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Japanese/Chinese Cooking
January 21, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Chona Kutsch, TJMS Paraprofessional)
Jan 21
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Beginner Painting
January 21, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Brandi Burnell, TJMS Teacher)
Jan 21
Washington LEAP Activity – Vision Board Workshop
January 21, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Washington Middle School (activity provided by: Amy Mozena, GWMS Technology Coach)
Jan 21
Roosevelt LEAP Activity – Calling All Engineers!
January 21, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Roosevelt Middle School (activity provided by: Jennifer Drayna, Mississippi River Museum & Aquarium)
Jan 21
Washington Middle School – Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Washington Blue vs. Drexler Black (Home)
January 21, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington Blue vs. Drexler Black
Jan 21
Washington Middle School – Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Washington Blue vs. Drexler Black (Home)
January 21, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington Blue vs. Drexler Black
Jan 21
Senior High School – Color Guard
January 21, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Lower Gym
Jan 21
Eisenhower- Wendy’s Night
January 21, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Wendy's Dubuque
Jan 21
Fulton Family Group Meeting
January 21, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Fulton's Library
Jan 21
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Kennedy (Home)
January 21, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Jan 21
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Kennedy (Away)
January 21, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
Jan 21
Hempstead High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 21, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School
Jan 21
Senior High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson”>Multiple Schools (Home)
January 21, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School DCSD Aquatics Center
Jan 21
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Washington (Away)
January 21, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Jan 21
Carver Skate Night
January 21, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Skate Country, 5630 Saratoga Rd.
Jan 21
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Washington (Home)
January 21, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Jan 21
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Kennedy (Home)
January 21, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Jan 21
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Washington (Away)
January 21, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Jan 21
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Kennedy (Away)
January 21, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
Jan 21
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Washington (Home)
January 21, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Jan 22
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Promise Program
January 22, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Jacqueline Hunter, Multicultural Family Center)
Jan 22
Washington LEAP Activity – Let’s Get Physical, Games Galore (FIELD TRIP)
January 22, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Gold Standard Athletics (activity provided by: Gold Standard Athletics)
Jan 22
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Japanese/Chinese Cooking
January 22, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Chona Kutsch, TJMS Paraprofessional)
Jan 22
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Bullet Journaling
January 22, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Brandi Burnell, TJMS Teacher)
Jan 22
Washington LEAP Activity – Class Act (FIELD TRIP)
January 22, 4:00 PM – Gold Standard Athletics (activity provided by: Gold Standard Athletics)
Jan 22
Jefferson Middle School – club volleyball
January 22, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Jefferson - North Gym
Jan 23
Irving–FAST testing
January 23–24
Jan 23
Kennedy- FAST Testing
January 23, 8:30 AM – 3:20 PM – Library
Jan 23
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Japanese/Chinese Cooking
January 23, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Chona Kutsch, TJMS Paraprofessional)
Jan 23
Jefferson LEAP Activity – Advanced Painting
January 23, 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Jefferson Middle School (activity provided by: Brandi Burnell, TJMS Teacher)
Jan 23
Senior High School – Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Iowa City High (Home)
January 23, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Creslanes Bowling Off site venue
Jan 23
Senior High School – Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Iowa City High (Home)
January 23, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Creslanes Bowling Off site venue
Jan 23
Washington Middle School – Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Washington White vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
January 23, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Mazzuchelli Gold
Jan 23
Washington Middle School – Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Washington White vs. Mazzuchelli Gold (Home)
January 23, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington White vs. Mazzuchelli Gold
Jan 23
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green vs. Washington Red (Home)
January 23, 5:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School North Gym
Jan 23
Fulton 3rd-5th grades & Specialist Winter Fun
January 23, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Fulton gym
Jan 23
Jefferson Middle School – Boys and Girls Club Youth Basketball Leagues
January 23, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Jefferson - North Gym
Jan 23
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: JV Reserve vs. Waterloo West (Away)
January 23, 6:15 PM – Waterloo West High School
Jan 23
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: JV vs. Waterloo West (Away)
January 23, 6:15 PM – Waterloo West High School
Jan 23
Senior High School – Wrestling: JV vs. Iowa City High (Home)
January 23, 6:15 PM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Jan 23
Senior High School – Wrestling: JV Reserve vs. Iowa City High (Home)
January 23, 6:15 PM – 7:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Jan 23
Senior High School – Color Guard
January 23, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Lower Gym
Jan 23
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Waterloo West (Away)
January 23, 7:00 PM – Waterloo West High School
Jan 23
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman (Cancelled) vs. Hempstead Green vs. Washington Blue (Home)
January 23, 7:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School North Gym
Jan 23
Senior High School – Evening of Speech
January 23, 7:00 PM – Senior - Auditorium, A209, A211, A213, A217, A219, Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Jan 23
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Iowa City High (Home)
January 23, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Dubuque Senior High School Nora Gym
Jan 24
Irving–PTA Popcorn Day
January 24 (all day)
Jan 24
One-Hour Late Start
January 24 (all day)
Jan 24
Kennedy-FAST Testing
January 24, 8:30 AM – 3:20 PM – Library
Jan 24
Dolphin Gathering
January 24, 10:00 AM – 10:45 AM – Prescott Gym
Jan 24
Hempstead High School – Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Iowa City West (Away)
January 24, 3:15 PM – Colonial Bowling Lanes
Jan 24
Hempstead High School – Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Iowa City West (Away)
January 24, 3:15 PM – Colonial Bowling Lanes
Jan 24
Washington Middle School – Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Washington Blue vs. Jefferson Gold (Home)
January 24, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington Blue vs. Jefferson Gold
Jan 24
Roosevelt Middle School – Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Mazzuchelli Blue (Home)
January 24, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Mazzuchelli Blue
Jan 24
Roosevelt Middle School – Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Black (Home)
January 24, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Purple vs. Drexler Black
Jan 24
Roosevelt Middle School – Basketball: Boys 8th vs. Roosevelt Silver vs. Mazzuchelli Blue (Home)
January 24, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Roosevelt Silver vs. Mazzuchelli Blue
Jan 24
Washington Middle School – Basketball: Boys 7th vs. Washington Blue vs. Jefferson Gold (Home)
January 24, 4:00 PM – Type: Game Opponent: Washington Blue vs. Jefferson Gold
Jan 24
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
January 24, 4:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School North Gym
Jan 24
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
January 24, 4:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Jan 24
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls JV vs. Western Dubuque Epworth (Away)
January 24, 4:30 PM – Western Dubuque High School
Jan 24
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Western Dubuque Epworth (Away)
January 24, 4:30 PM – Western Dubuque High School
Jan 24
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
January 24, 6:00 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Jan 24
Senior High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Western Dubuque Epworth (Away)
January 24, 6:00 PM – Western Dubuque High School
Jan 24
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
January 24, 7:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Jan 24
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Western Dubuque Epworth (Away)
January 24, 7:30 PM – Western Dubuque High School
Jan 25
Senior High School – Speech
January 25, 12:00 AM
Jan 25
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 25, 9:00 AM – Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Jan 25
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 25, 9:00 AM – Iowa City High School
Jan 25
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 25, 9:00 AM – Clinton High School
Jan 25
Senior High School – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 25, 10:00 AM – Midland High School
Jan 25
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green vs. Dubuque Senior (Home)
January 25, 10:00 AM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Jan 25
Hempstead High School – Wrestling: JV vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
January 25, 10:00 AM – Midland High School
Jan 25
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Green (Away)
January 25, 10:00 AM – Dubuque Hempstead High School
Jan 25
Hempstead High School – Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Hempstead Gold vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School (Home)
January 25, 11:30 AM – Dubuque Hempstead High School Moody Gym
Jan 25
Senior High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Falls, Iowa City High, Dubuque Hempstead, Iowa City West, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Washington, Waterloo Boys’ Swim Team (Home)
January 25, 12:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School DCSD Aquatics Center
Jan 25
Hempstead High School – Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Dubuque Senior, Cedar Falls, Iowa City High, Iowa City West, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Washington, Waterloo Boys’ Swim Team (Away)
January 25, 12:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Dubuque Hempstead High School
Jan 25
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Fulton (Away)
January 25, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM – Fulton High School
Jan 25
Carver Ski Night
January 25, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Sundown Mountain--more information to come
Jan 25
Senior High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Fulton (Away)
January 25, 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – Fulton High School
Jan 25
Hempstead High School – WINTER FORMAL
January 25, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Hempstead North Gym